Rabu, 15 Mei 2013

[PROFIL] INFINITE

Profil dan Biodata Lengkap Member Infinite


Infinite (인피니트) adalah boyband asal Korea Selatan yang dibentuk oleh Woollim Entertainment pada tahun 2010. Grup ini beranggotakan 7 orang: Sunggyu, Dongwoo, Woohyun, Hoya, Sungyeol, Myungsoo/L, dan Sungjong.

Sebelum debut resmi, Infinite menampilkan diri mereka dalam acara reality show mereka sendiri yang ditayangkan oleh program dokumenter realita Mnet: "You Are My Oppa".'Visual' dari Infinite, L, ditampilkan dalam Video Musik Run oleh Epik High, bersama dengan anggota lain, yaitu Sung Gyu, Woo Hyun dan Sung Jong sebagai band pengiring. Dongwoo dan Hoya pernah menjadi penari latar untuk Epik High selama promosi dari Run.


Infinite menggelar showcase debut pertama mereka pada tanggal 9 Juni 2010, membawakan lagu debut mereka, Come Back Again dan berbagai lagu dari singel pertama mereka, First Invasion. Mereka pertama kali menampilkan lagu debut mereka Come Back Again pada tanggal 10 Juni 2010 dalam M! Countdown.

GROUP NAME : Infinite
COMPANY : Woollim Entertainment 
 DEBUT DATE : 9 Juni 2010
OFFICIAL FAN CLUB : Inspirit
Fan Color : White
Official Youtube : http://www.youtube.com/user/woolliment 
Official Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/woolliment 
Official Twitter : https://twitter.com/woollim_ent








Birth Name : Kim Sung Kyu (김성규)

Nick Name : Sung Kyu

Position : Leader, Lead Vocalist

Date of birth :  April 28, 1989

Birthplace : North Jeolla,South Korea

Height : 178 cm

Weight : 62 kg

Blood Type : A

Hobby : Watching Movies, Listening to music, Music Composer, Playing Piano

Specialties : Speaking Chinese,Create a song,Sleeping

Education : Hongik University

Label : Woollim Entertainment 








Birth Name : Jang Dong Woo (장동우)

Nick Name : Dong Woo

Position : Main Rapper,Vocalist

Date of birth : November 22, 1990

Birthplace : Gyeonggi,South Korea

Height : 171 cm 

Weight : 59 kg

Blood Type : A

Hobby : Skateboarding,Sport,Playing games,Watching movie

Specialties : Beatboxing, Snowboarding,Dancing

Zodiak : Scorpio 

Education : Daekyung University

Label : Woolllim Entertainment 








Birth Name : Nam Woohyun (남우현)

Nick Name : Woo Hyun

Position : Main Vocalist

Date of birth : February 8, 1991

 Birthplace : Chungcheong,South Korea

Height : 176cm

Weight : 58kg

Blood Type : B

Hobby : Skiing, Tennis, Watching movies, Compossing Song, Created Song, Playing Piano

Specialties : Cooking,Singing

Zodiak : Aquarius 

Woollim Entertainment







Birth Name : Lee Howon (이호원)

Nick Name : Hoya

Position : Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist

Date of birth : March 28, 1991

Birtplace : Busan,South Korea

Height : 178 cm

Weight :60 kg

Blood Type : AB

Hobby : Playing Games,Dance,Sport,Watcing movies

Specialties : Dancing, Rap,Singing,Acting,Genius

Zodiak : Aries 

Education : Daekyung University

Label : Woollim Entertainment 






Birth Name : Lee Sungyeol (이성열)

Nick Name : Sung Yeol

Position : Sub Vocalist, Rapper

Date of birth : August 27, 1991

Birthplace : Gyeonggi,,South Korea

Height : 183 cm

Weight : 59 kg

Blood Type : B

Hobby : Watching movies,Playing games,Soccer,Going at Gym,Sport

Specialties : Acting,Singing,Cooking

Specialties : Rap

Zodiak : Virgo

Education : Daekyung University

Label: Woollim Entertainment 







Birth Name : Kim Myungsoo (김명수)

Nick Name : L

Position : Vocalist, Visual of group

Date of birth : March 13, 1992

Birthplace : Seoul,South Korea

Height : 180cm 

Weight  : 60kg

Blood Type : O

Hobby : Exercise,Acting,Model,Matematic,Photogenic.Photograph

Specialties : Acting,Model,Singing,Genius

Zodiak : Pisces

Education : Daekyung University

Label : Woollim Entertainment


Twitter : https://twitter.com/INFINITELKIM






Birth Name : Lee Sungjong (이성종)

Nick Name : Sung Jong

Position : Sub Vocalist, Maknae

Date of birth : September 3, 1993

Birthplace : Gwangju,  South Korea

Height : 177cm 

Weight : 54kg

Blood Type : A

Hobby : Listening to Music, Watching Movie, Playing games,Cooking,Poor maknae,Embroider

Education : Daekyung University

Label : Woolllim Entertainment 








Credit : All Source
Posted by : Chachakoreanlovers

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar